logo


PRIVACY POLICY

KISSMONSTERBOOK.COM PRIVACY POLICY

The following statement explains the policy of Shamrock Solutions UK Limited (‘Shamrock’) in relation to the personal information we may collect about you during your visit or in ordering any products from us through the kissmonsterbook.com website (the ‘Website’) or related payment websites.

Introduction

During a visit to the Website or any related payment website, you may be asked to provide personal information (including your name, email address and personal address) in order to receive or use specific services or products.
By entering your personal details into the requested fields, you enable Shamrock to provide you with the selected services or products. Whenever you provide such personal information to Shamrock, we will treat that information in accordance with this privacy policy. Shamrock shall act in accordance with current legislation when using your personal information.

How we use your personal information 

Shamrock uses your personal information to:

  • Help you complete a transaction with Shamrock;
  • Communicate back to you;
  • Improve customer service;
  • Give better access to products/services of interest;
  • Provide customers with product updates, benefits offers and announcements.

 

Shamrock will not sell, rent or lease your personally identifiable information to others unless we have obtained your express permission or are required to do so by law.

 

Shamrock will keep a record of your details (this also applies to people who visit the Website who are under the age of 18)

Your details will not be passed to any third parties unless:

  • It is necessary in order for us to provide you with the services or product which you have selected;
  • You have given us your express consent;
  • We are obliged to do so by law;
  • We need to protect customer interests (such as legal liability); or
  • In unusual circumstances, such as a company merger.

 

Storage and Security

Shamrock will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
Keeping information about you secure is very important to us. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Access to your personal information

You can find out about the information we hold on you by e-mailing Shamrock at contact@shamrocksolutions.eu. The law gives us up to 40 days from receipt of your e-mail to respond to your request. We will endeavour to send the information you require within 14 days of receipt of your e-mail.

Third party links

We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our website and we recommend that you check the policy of each site you visit and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.